Analysing the best and worst schools UCE 2017

February 11th, 2018 03:22 Blog

Related Articles

According to the UCE 2017 results, Biology, physics, chemistry and mathematics were the worse done.
The results indicated that 60% (189, 975) of the 316,624 students who sat failed physics leaving only 40% (126,650) getting a pass, in the whole country only 69 students scored 8 in 8.

The performance from UCE 2017 shows a continued difference between schools in Villages and Urban centers.

Schools in central Region however seem to have put extra emphasis on their teaching styles than schools in other regions

We try to analyze the performance of the best and the worst school as of UCE 2017 results; Seeta High School found in Mukono and Bundikahungu Seed Secondary School found in Bundibugyo respectively.

Tracking 135 students out of 195 from Seeta High School

The school had 195 students all of which scored division one

Name Uce Div Ple Div Ple School
Abaho Lucky Keith 1 1 Kisiizi Hospital Primary School
Acaye Norbert Elvis 1 1 St.Savio Kisubi Primary School
Agaba Joshua Bakebwa 1 1 Kampala Parents School
Ahimbise Derrick 1 1 Green Hill Academy
Aicha Joshua Caleb 1 1 Sseguku Primary School
Akankunda Shafra 1 1 Paragon Boarding Primary School
Akugizibwe Mike Owen 1 1 Mother Care Primary School Kagadi
Alobo Oling Timothy 1 1 St.Marys Primary School Nabbingo
Amanya Patricia 1 1 St.Maria Goretti Primary School
Amutuhaire Vanessa Tracy 1 1 City Parents School
Ankunda Keza Shalom 1 1 Kitante Primary School
Asekenye Gift Jeanne 1 1 Odwarat Olwa Primary School
Asiimwe Rugaba Angel 1 1 Bwanga Progressive Primary School
Atalo Priscilla 1 1 Madhvani Primary School
Awio Conrad Timothy 1 1 St.Francis Ntinda, Kigoowa
Awor Rita Monica 1 1 Lira Central Primary School
Ayaah Scovia 1 1 Kampala Parents School
Ayero Claire Nono 1 1 Kabojja Junior Primary School
Balongo Joel Gordian 1 1 Hormisdallen Kirinnya Primary School
Bamujje Daniel Ssali 1 1 Hillside Primary School
Baraza Mephibonis Kotaki 1 1 Bweyogerere Unique Primary School
Basirika Rosemary 1 1 Mbale Tower Primary School
Baziwe Zack Trevor 1 1 City Parents School
Beguya Melissa Deborah 1 1 Treeshade Primary School
Bogere Rufinah Jean 1 1 City Parents School
Bua Jacob Kennedy 1 1 Hillside Primary School
Bugembe Olga Gloria 1 1 Gayaza Junior Primary School
Bulega Albert Kisakye 1 1 Kampala Junior Kitante Primary School
Buwembo Patrick Tendo 1 1 Hillside Primary School
Bwire Tendo Angella 1 1 Namagunga Primary Boarding Sch
Dimajo Hope Hellen 1 1 Kawempe Decorous School
Ebadu Micah 1 1 Treeshade Primary School
Haguma Fredrick 1 1 Mary Star Bright Primary School
Kabi Leackey Richards 1 1 Sseeta Parents Primary School
Kafeero Edrine 1 1 Bright Future,Gayaza
Kagezi Nathan 1 1 City Parents School
Kalisa Benard Vicent 1 1 Jinja Central School
Kalungi Bridget Nalukenge 1 1 St.Anthony Kajjansi Primary School
Kalyegira Sarah Basemera 1 1 Sir Apollo Kaggwa Road Primary School
Kasozi Francis Xavier 1 1 Mother Kevin Memorial Primary School
Kazibwe Raymond Kiggwe 1 1 Namiryango Junior Boys Primary School
Kibalama Ernest Timothy 1 1 Green Hill Academy
Kiganda Nakimuli Gloria 1 1 Kampala Parents School
Kiiza Ryan 1 1 City Parents School
Kiko Rose Paul 1 1 Kawempe Decorous School
Kitanda Travor Marie 1 1 Kisuule Primary School
Kitiibwa Daisy Namuli 1 1 City Parents School
Kobusingye Natasha Phiona 1 1 Hormisdallen Mixed Day And Boardingi
Kuch Manyang 1 1 Standard Junior Primary School
Kuir David Kur 1 1 Sseeta Parents Primary School
Kuoirot Chol 1 1 Kampala Academy
Kutuusa Daniel 1 1 Namiryango Junior Boys Primary School
Kwezi Kennedy 1 1 City Parents School
Kyakobyewo Joan Shantel 1 1 Mukono Town Muslim School
Labol Joan 1 1 Kabojja Junior Primary School
Langat Emma Mashandich 1 1 Mother Manjeri Primary School
Lenia Lisa Terisa 1 1 St.Kizito P.7 School
Lual Martin 1 1 St.Francis Ntinda, Kigoowa
Lubega Mark Victor 1 1 Outspan Primary School,Namulonge
Lukenge Yasin 1 1 Green Valley Primary School
Luyima Sserunjogi Marvin 1 1 Mivule Primary School
Mabira Conrad William 1 1 Hillside Primary School
Mairah Caleb 1 1 Nabumali Boarding Primary School
Mayende Edwin Mawugi 1 1 Sseeta Parents Primary School
Mufumba Brian Joshua 1 1 Dawn Prime Academy
Mugabi Aaron William 1 1 St.Savio Kisubi Primary School
Mukiiza Angela Nina Twine 1 1 Namugongo Girls Primary School
Mukundane Mark 1 1 Mildcare Parents School
Mukyala Winnie Naome 1 1 Namugongo Girls Primary School
Mutabaazi Isaac Grant 1 1 Sseeta Parents Primary School
Mutabaruka Duane Norman 1 1 Kampala Parents School
Muwanga Althea 1 1 Green Hill Academy
Muyinda Carlton 1 1 Hillside Primary School
Mwoga Roy Sebastian 1 1 Sir Apollo Kaggwa Road Primary School
Nabacwa Nancy Pauline 1 1 Namugongo Girls Primary School
Nabatanzi Mary Vincent 1 1 Lohana Academy
Nabbongo Reagan Dulton 1 1 Hormisdallen Kirinnya Primary School
Nabiryo Liz 1 1 Kampala Parents School
Nabyonga Juliet 1 1 Gayaza Junior Primary School
Nafungo Jesca Eve 1 1 Kayunga Classic Primary School
Nagadya Karen 1 1 St.Anthony Kajjansi Primary School
Nagawa Vanessa M Pearl 1 1 Silver Spoon Primary School
Nakalembe Peace Maria 1 1 City Parents School
Nakate Gabriela Kulabako 1 1 Kampala Quality Primary School
Nakibirige Joy Desire 1 1 Victorious Primary School
Nakiridde Jovia Katumba 1 1 Sir Apollo Kaggwa Road Primary School
Nakitende Ferrista 1 1 St.Catherine Primary School
Nakiyemba Vivian Lovisa 1 1 Sir Apollo Kaggwa Primary School Mengo
Nakiyingi Esther Asheley 1 1 Lungujja Progressive Primary School
Nalugo Erone Mukahundirwe 1 1 Namugongo Girls Primary School
Nalutaaya Faith Ceithia 1 1 Mother Manjeri Primary School
Nalwamba Calvin Asaasira 1 1 Winston Standard Primary School
Namagembe Sonia 1 1 Kampala Parents School
Namatovu Tracy Anna 1 1 Mivule Primary School
Namazzi Nakalembe Sharon 1 1 Namugongo Girls Primary School
Namazzi Ritah Nampeera 1 1 Namugongo Girls Primary School
Namirimu Restetuta 1 1 St.Agnes Girls Primary School Naggalama
Nampeera Desire 1 1 Jit Primary School
Namuyiga Petronella 1 1 Namugongo Girls Primary School
Namuzibwa Laurinda C 1 1 Green Hill Academy
Nandawula Percy 1 2 Nsangi Primary School
Nanjebe Florence Mukasa 1 1 St.Francis Ntinda, Kigoowa
Nankamba Druscilla 1 1 Namagunga Primary Boarding Sch
Nankya Joanita Maria 1 1 Green Hill Academy
Nansukusa Angella 1 1 St.Peters Nantabulirwa Primary School
Nanyanja Tendo Joy 1 1 Green Hill Academy
Nassolo Christine Mirembe 1 1 Sir Apollo Kaggwa Primary School Mengo
Ndago Mugabi Eric Benard 1 1 Iganga Boys Primary School
Ngonzi Davis Mihingo 1 1 Namiryango Junior Boys Primary School
Ninsiima Joan Kyomugisha 1 1 Hillside Primary School
Ntwatwa Josmar Victor 1 1 Sir Apollo Kaggwa Primary School Mengo
Nyanzi Mark Williams 1 2 City Parents School
Odongo Lovemore 1 1 Cleveland Hill Primary School
Odyamo Allan 1 1 Mother Manjeri Primary School
Oketa Yot Julius 1 1 Ebenezer Primary School
Okullo Joel Eric 1 1 Kampala Quality Primary School
Omoding Mervyn 1 1 Mivule Primary School Kisubi
Opondo Jerry 1 1 Namiryango Junior Boys Primary School
Osuta Daisy 1 1 Kabojja Junior Primary School
Otto Kim Andrew 1 1 Iganga Boys Primary School
Ouma Andrew Joel 1 1 Hillside Primary School
Poni Gladys Jacob 1 1 Kawempe Decorous School
Ram Benjamin 1 1 Namugongo Model Primary School
Rugambwa Trust Niwagaba 1 1 Mbuya Parents School
Sekyewa George William 1 1 Rev.John Foundation School
Shalom Racheal 1 1 St.Anthony Kajjansi Primary School
Ssekajjugo Benjamin M 1 1 Makindye Junior School
Ssekamwa Harry Israel 1 1 Namiryango Junior Boys Primary School
Ssenyonjo K Collins 1 2 Kireka Sda Primary School
Taji Evelyne Lado 1 1 Kawempe Decorous School
Thopacu Bridget 1 1 Sseeta Parents Primary School
Tikabulamu Dezilanta 1 1 Dawn Prime Academy
Twebaze Anita Clare 1 1 Namugongo Girls Primary School
Wamala Joseph Hamphrey 1 1 Mugwanya Preparatory School Kabojja
Wasswa Isaac Mugambwa 1 1 Sseeta Parents Primary School
From the UCE results above, the students maintain a good performance from their PLE division.Also the school doesn’t admit students beyond a particular grade

The school had 42 students 1 scoring Division 13, 15 in Division 4 and 26 in Division U

Tracking 21 students out of 42 from Bundikahungu Seed Secondary School

Name Uce Div Ple Div Ple School
Agaba Mudaki 4 2 Busunga P.7 School
Bhakaswala Jackline 4 3 Mutunda Primary School
Busungu Fauzia 4 2 Kirumya Moslem Primary School
Kobusinge Kasiffa 4 1 Busaru Primary School
Lukwago Abudukalimu 4 4 Bufuuma Primary School
Monday Rabson 4 2 Bumadu Primary School
Muhumuza Desire Wilson 4 2 Busunga P.7 School
Nkabasasiya Doreen 4 3 Njuule Primary School
Balingisuka Juma 9 2 Kirumya Moslem Primary School
Baluku Ashraf 9 2 Kirumya Moslem Primary School
Baswale Hariet 9 3 Bunyangule Primary School
Besemeliya Josephine 9 3 Namugongo Primary School
Bukalasi Riphat 9 3 Bukangama P.7 School
Busungu Zamuda 9 3 Kirumya Moslem Primary School
Happy Jockus 9 2 Kinyampanika Primary School
Kabalokole Hariet 9 2 Bundingoma Primary School
Kato Imuran 9 4 Bundibugyo Demo Primary School
Mugenyi Johnson 9 2 Bundikahungu Primary School
Namughula Oliver 9 2 Mirambi Primary School
Tembo Ngunule 9 3 Bukangama P.7 School
Tumusiime Ramathan 9 2 Kirumya Moslem Primary School
UCE results from Bundikahungu Seed Secondary School show that regardless of what grade a students got in PLE he/she was admitted and, there was no value addition to the student, but what causes this?
  • 1.Laziness
  • We don’t have dumb students but we have a combination of lazy teachers, lazy students and lazy administrators. Students find no time for books, classes, research and thus can’t compete effectively.
  • 2.Engagement
  • Some students are too engaged in home activities helping their parents just like teachers are much engaged in non-school work thus no time for their students.
  • 3.Finance
  • Schools can’t afford a good pay to their teachers and students can’t afford the high fees from schools. Students resort to staying home because schools are demanding for fees they don’t have.
  • 4.Procrastination
  • Procrastination is the thief of time, another big reason why students fail. “I will do it later! I will do it later” You end up not doing it.Never leave that till tomorrow which you can do today. Do those reading assignments today, finish the syllabus on time.
  • Bonus analysis
  • Analyzing 335 of 496 students St Mary’s Secondary School Kitende
Name Uce Div Ple Div Ple School
Aaron Joy Robert 1 1 Kampala Hill Academy
Abalo Imelda Rukis 1 1 Lira Central Primary School
Abiola Ronald Modi Peter 1 1 Namirembe Parents Primary School
Abiyo Morris 1 1 Kide Kasangati Primary School
Abuk Gai Alier Deborah 1 1 St.Henrys Ndikuttamadda Primary School
Achieng Hilda Mary 1 1 Green Hill Academy
Achola Margaret Pascal 1 1 Mivule Primary School
Adhiambo Kedrine Mulwani 1 1 Hillside Primary School
Adhol Malou 1 1 Hormisdallen Mixed Day And Boardingi
Adoch Doreen 1 1 Lira Central Primary School
Adra Juliet Venusto 1 1 Mivule Primary School Kisubi
Ahabyona Micheal 1 2 Kagadi Muslim Primary School
Ahumuza Allan Bob 1 1 St.Jude Primary School
Ahumuza Alvin 1 1 Green Circle Primary School
Aijuka Dylan 1 1 Hillside Primary School
Ainabyoona Jacqueline 1 1 St.Jude Primary School
Aine Glen 1 1 Kampala Academy
Ajo Kennedy Victor 1 2 Kireka Sda Primary School
Akambamu Abel 1 1 Smart Hill Primary School Ntuusi
Akampurira Sheena Nicole 1 1 Victorious Primary School
Akatuhurira Boaz 1 1 St.Jude Primary School
Akello Stella Leticia 1 1 St.Kizito Primary School Bugoloobi
Akoon Madut Angelo 1 1 St.Noa Junior Boarding School Zana
Alinda Arnold Akwetex 1 1 Mivule Primary School
Alinda Phyllis Sheba 1 1 Kampala Junior Kitante Primary School
Alinga Edmond 1 1 Wobulenzi Parents School
Aliyinza Eva 1 1 Hillside Primary School
Aluet Garang 1 1 Kigoowa Infants School
Amen Blessing 1 1 Molly Integrated School
Amono Janet 1 1 Budo Junior School
Ampiire Priscilla 1 1 Namugongo Girls Primary School
Amumpaire Angel Lisa 1 1 Rukungiri Universal Primary School
Amumpaire Tumuramye 1 1 Ryakasinga Primary School
Andrew Sule Yengi 1 1 Ebenezer Primary School
Andrua Hellen Tiberious 1 1 Namirembe Parents Primary School
Anguria Jude 1 1 Mother Manjeri Primary School
Apili Ruth Patience 1 1 Mother Manjeri Primary School
Ariik Kuol Jacob 1 1 Kisuule Primary School
Asasira Lucky Abigail 1 1 St.Maria Goretti Primary School
Asiimah Grace Agape 1 1 African Out Reach Academy
Asiimwe Paul Tumuhimbise 1 1 Kings Way Primary School
Asutai Deo Aster 1 1 Wobulenzi Parents School
Atai Eseza Sylivia 1 1 Joy Christian Primary School
Ateng Gloria Gobi 1 1 Lira Central Primary School
Atugonza F Izabella 1 1 St.Jude Primary School
Atugonza Gideon Emmanuel 1 1 Train A Child Primary School Bugolobi
Atuhaire Rianah 1 1 Kampala Model Primary School
Atuhurire Caleb 1 1 St.Savio Kisubi Primary School
Atukunda Anastasia 1 1 Kabojja Junior Primary School
Atwire Sharuwa Birungi 1 1 Buyengo Primary School
Awut Priscilla Akur 1 1 Santa Lucia Basic School
Awuzia Grace Wole 1 1 Sir Apollo Kaggwa P/S Nakasero
Ayebare Dorothy Nkwasibwe 1 1 City Parents School
Babirye Catherine Tendo 1 1 Namirembe Parents Primary School
Baguma K Fredrick 1 1 Kitara Parents School
Baiga Nalugo Zakia Tracy 1 1 Kampala Parents School
Bak John 1 1 Namirembe Parents Primary School
Bang Daniel Deng 1 1 Hormisdallen Day School
Bikorwaruhanga Osbert 1 1 St.Maria Goretti Primary School
Birungi Janet Miley 1 1 St.Jude Primary School
Birungi Laurlyn 1 1 Kampala Academy
Bisaso Vivian Namuli 1 1 Sir Apollo Kaggwa Road Primary School
Bizimana Patience 1 1 Kampala Model Primary School
Bukosi Denis Brian 1 1 Mugwanya Preparatory School Kabojja
Buni Arnold Lodu 1 1 Kiddawalime Preparatory School
Busuulwa Deus Emma 1 1 Good Times Kawaala Primary School
Bwire Anthony Castrol 1 1 Team Christian Primary School
Bwire Joyner 1 1 Fairways Primary School,Kireka - Kamuli
Bwire Rashima 1 1 Bright Junior School
Bwire Tracy Veit Desire 1 1 Yudesi Primary School
Chandia Winnie 1 1 Matutu Memorial Primary School
Chelangat Victoria Kwoti 1 1 Joy Christian Primary School
Christmas William 1 1 Good Times Kawaala Primary School
Denya Stella Peter 1 1 Ebenezer Primary School
Dhieu Azuma Mangar Chiep 1 1 Yudesi Primary School
Dracia Sarah Sharon 1 1 St.Kizito P.7 School
Drateru Racheal 1 1 Hormisdallen Mixed Day And Boardingi
Duca Emmy Jimmy 1 1 Lira Central Primary School
Ebifa Racheal 1 1 Kampala Parents School
Ebil Noah Ebil 1 1 Hillside Primary School
Ebong Rogers 1 1 St.Francis Ntinda, Kigoowa
Elasu Edward Solomon 1 1 Joy Christian Primary School
Emulu Enos Charles 1 1 Mother Kevin Memorial Primary School
Epila Brian Liburd 1 1 Kansanga Hill Primary School
Esther Hakim Benjamin 1 1 Victorious Primary School
Etoru Christian Egitu 1 1 Budo Junior School
Federesi Daphine 1 1 Wampeewo Primary School
Gak Tabitha 1 1 Santa Lucia Basic School
Ganyana Suzan 1 1 Kampala Model Primary School
Gguluddene Ronald 1 2 Tuzukuke Primary School
Guloba Violet Godwins 1 1 Jinja Central School
Iisa Ian Collins 1 1 Joy Christian Primary School
Iriho Asaph 1 2 White Angels Primary School
Itungo Babra 1 1 Smart Hill Primary School Ntuusi
Jada Tom Timon Wani 1 1 Kampala Academy
Jakino Geri Lawrence 1 1 Ebenezer Primary School
James Pascal Yabaa 1 1 St.Anthony Kajjansi Primary School
Joshua Kawooya Ashiraf 1 1 Sir Apollo Kaggwa Road Primary School
Juru Bianka Nyolia 1 1 Sseeta Parents Primary School
Kaaya Joshua 1 1 Nsangi Junior School
Kabakoyo Phillipa 1 1 Green Circle Primary School
Kabasinguzi Mankiselina 1 1 St.Jude Kyegobe Primary School
Kabeho Bruno Kashaka 1 1 King Fahad Islamic Primary School
Kafuko Yokonia 1 1 Bugulusi Primary School
Kaganzi Edward Ruhweza 1 1 St.Savio Kisubi Primary School
Kagimu Braize Ben 1 1 Kampala Quality Primary School
Kagoda Charles Kaggwa 1 1 Waterford Primary School Najjanankumbi
Kantinti Baguma Wesley 1 1 Trinity Primary School(Bukoto)
Karungi Michelle Gyhang 1 1 Namugongo Girls Primary School
Kasigwa Egan 1 2 Hillside Primary School
Kasule Andrew Lester 1 1 St.Savio Kisubi Primary School
Katalikawe Daniel 1 1 Kampala Parents School
Katsumi Wada 1 1 Green Hill Academy
Katusabe Angella 1 1 Asaba Primary School
Katushabe Rodney Asaba 1 1 St.Anthony Kajjansi Primary School
Kaweesi Abdulrahim Mukisa 1 1 Kabojja Junior Primary School
Kawuma Raymond Joel 1 1 Kampala Parents School
Kayanja Jerome Kyesimba 1 1 Kampala Parents School
Kayemba Rodney 1 1 Victorious Primary School
Kayinja Joan Blessed 1 1 Kampala Parents School
Kayitana Derrick 1 1 Namirembe Parents Primary School
Kaziro Elly Kakungulu 1 1 St.Savio Kisubi Primary School
Kebirungi Fionah 1 1 St.Marys Primary School Karuguuza
Kengaju Vanessa Angel 1 1 Green Hill Academy
Kenyi Evans Kenyi 1 1 Kwagalakwe Primary School
Kezi Joan Lowot 1 1 Mother Manjeri Primary School
Kigonya Howard 1 1 Bright Grammar Primary School
Kikabi Rogers 1 1 St.Anthony Kajjansi Primary School
Kikoba Esther Babirye 1 1 Happy Years Primary School
Kirabo Bibian 1 1 Sseeta Parents Primary School
Kirabo Precious Besigomwe 1 1 City Parents School
Kirabo Racheal Shanita 1 1 Mother Manjeri Primary School
Kirenga Adrian 1 1 Happy Years Primary School
Kirenga Isaac 1 1 Bishop Mazzolid Primary School
Kirumira Fahad Paul 1 1 St.Savio Kisubi Primary School
Kirumira Kelvin Kabuye 1 2 St.Savio Kisubi Primary School
Kirungi Rachael 1 2 Mothercare Preparatory School
Kisaaka Elizabeth 1 1 Namagunga Primary Boarding Sch
Kisakye M Marjorine 1 1 Budo Junior School
Kisekka Ian Martin 1 1 White Angels Primary School
Kizza Natasha Tendo 1 1 Nakasongola Parents
Kobusingye Serena 1 1 Sir Apollo Kaggwa Road Primary School
Kopio Gift Jemimah 1 1 Kampala Parents School
Kugonza Joviah Wamara 1 1 Gayaza Junior Primary School
Kuloba Tonny Joshua 1 1 Victory Junior School
Kyarisiima Ishmeal 1 1 Mildcare Parents School
Kyazze Benjamin 1 1 St.Anthony Kajjansi Primary School
Lakor Emmanuel 1 1 St.Kizito P.7 School
Lapyem Emmanuel Ignatius 1 1 Negri P.7 School
Leek Goi Leek 1 1 Bright Valley Primary School
Lem Stephen Duot Deng 1 1 Kings Way Primary School
Lemi Francis Lasu 1 1 Winston Primary School
Lino Gabriel Ngang 1 1 Kings Way Primary School
Lugga Ladu Lumori 1 1 Silver Spoon Primary School
Lugoloobi Colline 1 2 Aunt Milly Primary School
Lukudu Benedict Celestino 1 1 Kings Way Primary School
Lukundo Jonathan 1 1 Kibuuka Mixed Nansana Primary School
Luyinda Reagan Benedict 1 1 Sir Apollo Kaggwa Primary School Mengo
Luyombya Lwanga Charles 1 1 Mother Kevin Memorial Primary School
Mabirizi Arnold 1 1 Kings Way Primary School
Mabor Ager Zechariah 1 1 Kibuye Primary School
Macham Baak Macham 1 1 Ntinda Primary School
Madol Paul 1 1 All Saints Lweza Primary School
Makawa Jovia Elizabeth 1 1 Budo Junior School
Makmot Ronald Anywar 1 1 Kampala Hill Academy
Manzi Lawrence 1 1 Bishop Mazzolid Primary School
Masembe Elly 1 1 Hormisdallen Kirinnya Primary School
Masengere Isaac Grace 1 1 Kings Junior School,Seguku
Matovu Menya Samuel 1 1 Iganga Boys Primary School
Mayanja Shaidu 1 1 Bright Grammar Primary School
Mbeyagaza Joseph Grace 1 1 Namiryango Junior Boys Primary School
Mbusa Lucky Kelvin 1 1 St.Pauls Junior Primary School
Mirembe Anita Bisagaya 1 1 Hillside Primary School
Moro Festo Jackson 1 1 Winston Primary School
Mrombo Brian 1 1 Hormisdallen Mixed Day And Boardingi
Mubiru Mathew Nsubuga 1 1 St.Jude Kyegobe Primary School
Mugabe Emma Lwanga 1 1 Hormisdallen Mixed Day And Boardingi
Mugabe Mark 1 1 Bwanga Progressive Primary School
Mugisa Marvin Isaiah 1 1 St.Jude Primary School
Mugisha Angel Leticia U 1 1 The Teletubbies Primary School
Mugisha Kelvin Papa 1 1 Sir Apollo Kaggwa Primary School Mengo
Mugomba Aron Lwasa 1 1 Sir Apollo Kaggwa Road Primary School
Muhawe Mercy 1 2 St.Francis Ntinda, Kigoowa
Muhumuza Barbara 1 1 Mildcare Parents School
Mujuze Anthony Lugemwa 1 1 Mugwanya Preparatory School Kabojja
Mukabugingo Martha 1 1 Sseguku Primary School
Mukama Elvin 1 1 Kyengera Parents Primary School
Mukasa Aloysius 1 2 Basiima Primary School
Mukiibi Evans 1 1 St.Francis Ntinda, Kigoowa
Mukiibi Lawrence William 1 1 Mugwanya Preparatory School Kabojja
Mukunzi Michael 1 1 Sir Apollo Kaggwa Road Primary School
Mukute Wycliff 1 1 Mbale Tower Primary School
Mulu Anitah Bathia 1 1 Santa Lucia Basic School
Mulungi Josephine 1 1 Sseeta Parents Primary School
Muneza Bridget 1 1 Highway Childrens Centre
Murungi Tracy Ampurire 1 1 Sir Apollo Kaggwa Road Primary School
Mutaawe Hamuza 1 1 Victorious Primary School
Mutebi Bryce Ian 1 1 Hormisdallen Mixed Day And Boardingi
Mutesasira J M Isaiah 1 1 Modern Infants Primary School
Mutoki Billy Mwesigwa 1 1 Iganga Boys Primary School
Muwulya Destiny Louis 1 1 Silver Spoon Primary School
Mwebaze Colline 1 1 Buganda Road Primary School
Mwesigwa Brian Mugera 1 1 City Parents School
Mwesigwa Cedric 1 1 Winston Primary School
Mwesigwa Chris Kawagga 1 1 City Parents School
Naamala Phoebe 1 1 Biotec Primary School
Nabaganzi Angel Kamala 1 1 City Parents School
Nabbuye Doreen Mercy 1 1 White Angels Primary School
Nabuka Innocent 1 1 Namirembe Board School
Naggwanyi Sanyu Claudia 1 1 Namagunga Primary Boarding Sch
Nakabuubi Joselyne Esther 1 1 Gayaza Junior Primary School
Nakanwagi Patricia Mary M 1 1 Sir Apollo Kaggwa Primary School Mengo
Nakazzi Rachael 1 1 Kitende Modern Primary School
Nakitto Priscilla 1 1 City Parents School
Nalubega Maria Goretti 1 2 Kiteezi C/U Primary School
Nalubwama Leticia Sekasi 1 1 Kireka Sda Primary School
Nalule Jovia Kakonge 1 1 St.Anthony Kajjansi Primary School
Nalutaaya Tracy Ruth 1 1 Namugongo Model Primary School
Namakula Lauryn Lynnette 1 1 Budo Junior School
Namale Dorcus 1 1 The Bright Day&Boarding School
Namanya Rakish 1 1 Yudesi Primary School
Namata Lyton 1 1 Namiryango Girls Primary School
Namugenyi Merisa 1 1 Kawempe Junior Primary School
Namukulwa Shelly 1 1 York Primary School Bugiri
Namukuve Daphine 1 1 Namugongo Girls Primary School
Namulwana Ruth Kirabo B 1 1 Gayaza Junior Primary School
Namutebi Belinda Kevin 1 2 St.Anthony Kajjansi Primary School
Namutebi Stacy 1 1 Kireka Hill Infant Primary School
Nandala Faustina Makwa 1 1 Nabumali Boarding Primary School
Nannyanzi Maria Charity 1 1 St.Cecilia Brd. Primary School,Buyamba
Nansamba Erina 1 1 St.Catherine Primary School
Nanshemeza Angella Tugume 1 1 Kabale Preparatory School
Nansubuga Tracy Agnes 1 1 Budo Junior School
Nansubuga Veronica Zelly 1 1 City Parents School
Nantaba Cathy Gloria 1 2 Santa Lucia Basic School
Nanteza Swabrah Shamira 1 1 The Teletubbies Primary School
Nantongo Hildah Precious 1 1 Namugongo Girls Primary School
Nanyanzi Matildah Rebecca 1 1 Mivule Primary School Kisubi
Nanyunja Geraldine 1 1 Sir Apollo Kaggwa P/S Nakasero
Nariman Lino 1 1 Kabowa C/U Primary School
Naseline Charles 1 1 Good Times Kawaala Primary School
Nassanga Charlotte Tracy 1 1 St.Marys Primary School Karuguuza
Naturinda Gene 1 1 Rukungiri Universal Primary School
Nazziwa Kevina 1 1 Namugongo Girls Primary School
Ndagire Mildred Kasozi 1 1 City Parents School
Ndema Drucilla 1 2 Kampala Parents School
Niringiye Brian 1 1 Creamhill Primary School
Nkinzi Anne C Magdalene 1 1 St.Agnes Girls Primary School Naggalama
Nkinzi Joseline 1 2 Kasubi Church Of God Primary School
Ntegeka Priscilla Mbabazi 1 1 Victorious Primary School
Nyakober Immaculate 1 1 Bright Valley Primary School
Nyirinkindi Emmanuella 1 1 St.Joseph Pilot School
Nzima Nicholas George W 1 2 Buganda Road Primary School
Oboi Charles Dickens 1 1 Joy Christian Primary School
Obol Jonah Emiku 1 2 Ochuloi Primary School
Oburu Joshua Mwebya 1 1 Iganga Boys Primary School
Obuti Flora 1 1 Cleveland Hill Primary School
Ocen Emmanuel Akepa 1 1 Mbuya Parents School
Ocen Etonu Julius 1 1 Bbiina Primary School
Ocira Vicky Aluke 1 1 Namugongo Girls Primary School
Odwe Joel Etenu 1 1 Joy Christian Primary School
Ogwang Noel 1 1 White Angels Primary School
Okello Brian Emaru 1 1 Mother Manjeri Primary School
Okongo Ivan 1 3 Mutumba Primary School
Okullu Aaron 1 1 Lira Central Primary School
Okusaru Alicia Loyce 1 1 St.Peters Nsambya Boys School
Okwir Joshua Kizito 1 1 Lira Central Primary School
Omarabyona Prosper Ray 1 1 Standard Primary School, Ndejje
Omoding Jonathan Okia 1 1 Victorious Primary School
Omutre Leo 1 1 Hormisdallen Mixed Day And Boardingi
Ongango Micheal 1 1 Kampala Parents School
Oparan Innocent 1 1 St.Kizito P.7 School
Opio Andrew Ogwal 1 1 Railway Children School
Oundo Brian 1 1 Santa Lucia Basic School
Owade Odongo Anthony 1 1 Green Hill Academy
Praise Emilly 1 1 Kashozi 2 Primary School
Prince Jovan Arima 1 1 Ebenezer Primary School
Rachkara Aaron 1 1 Hormisdallen Day School
Ranga Joel 1 1 Faith Trust Day And Board. P/S
Ronald Yata Soma Francis 1 1 Taibah Junior School
Rutenga Pike 1 1 Mbarara Junior School
Rwabwera Marvin 1 1 Makindye Junior School
Rwanshenyi Akiripo John 1 1 St.Noa Junior Boarding School Zana
Samuka Herman Mugoda 1 1 Kamwokya Islamic Primary School
Sekamate Isaac 1 1 Little Angels Primary School
Sengendo Malik 1 1 Hillside Primary School
Seru Nathan 1 1 Kinyamaseke Primary School
Sharif Ruhandeza Abdul 1 1 Swalihim Primary School
Ssekankya Daisy 1 1 Kampala Parents School
Ssekidde John Chris 1 1 Kireka Hill Infant Primary School
Ssemombwe Jovan 1 1 St.Anthony Kajjansi Primary School
Ssempala Mercy 1 1 Hormisdallen Day School
Ssemuddu Paul 1 1 Hosanna Kings School
Ssenabulya Gilbert 1 2 Kamuli Boys Primary School
Sserumpanise Michael 1 1 Mugwanya Preparatory School Kabojja
Ssukka Jolly Joe 1 1 St.Savio Kisubi Primary School
Sunia Charles 1 1 Good Times Kawaala Primary School
Swaka Joseph Yengi 1 1 Ebenezer Primary School
Tamale Mark Ziriddamu 1 1 Mugwanya Preparatory School Kabojja
Taremwa Phillip 1 1 Parental Care Primary School
Tasmin Habib 1 1 Arua Primary School
Tayebwa Eudence 1 1 Bukwata Primary School
Tegiike Joan 1 1 Dawn Prime Academy
Tendo Desire Nansubuga 1 1 Team Christian Primary School
Tinyaa Emmanuella 1 1 Mirembe Junior Primary School
Tiza Brenda Evelyn 1 1 Namugongo Girls Primary School
Tombe Lado Anthony 1 1 Namirembe Parents Primary School
Tossi Martina Erina E 1 1 Gayaza Junior Primary School
Traore Badji 1 1 Victorious Primary School
Tukwesiga Rinah 1 1 City Parents School
Turyaguma Oscar 1 1 Mbarara Municipal C School
Tusiime Sharlotte 1 1 St.Jude Primary School
Ugochukwu Emma Ndubuisi 1 1 Sir Apollo Kaggwa Road Primary School
Uwantege Ruth 1 1 Namugongo Mixed Primary School
Uwituze Beline 1 1 Kireka Sda Primary School
Wagaba Elijah 1 1 Santa Lucia Basic School
Wagido Edwina Patience 1 1 Sir Apollo Kaggwa Road Primary School
Waiswa Alkam 1 1 St.Savio Kisubi Primary School
Walusimbi Gavin Cole 1 1 Kireka Sda Primary School
Wandira Cliff Mwebaza 1 1 Kitante Primary School
Wani Deggi Michael Abe 1 1 Silver Spoon Primary School
Werikhe Eleanor Nambuya 1 2 Namugongo Girls Primary School
Wesula James 1 1 Budini Boys Primary School
Wol William Mayor 1 1 Pic-Hill Primary School
Yapsabila Ashleigh Chebet 1 1 Mother Manjeri Primary School
Yiga Jordan Pius 1 1 Kings Way Primary School
Yugu Michael Peter 1 1 Yudesi Primary School
Zachariah Abui William 1 1 St.Francis Ntinda, Kigoowa
Achato Daniel 2 1 Nabagereka Primary School
Akampurira Levis 2 1 St.Savio Kisubi Primary School
Atugonza Craig Dan 2 1 St.Jude Primary School
Isingoma Happy David 2 1 St.Anthony Kajjansi Primary School
Okocha Loverich Daniel 2 1 White Angels Primary School
Raja Poni Sisto 2 1 Ebenezer Primary School
Ssembajjwe Roman 2 2 St.Anthony Kajjansi Primary School
Write a comment

Share your views on this article

Articles
View more